>Ikuta Toma Wallpapers plus Profile

>

Ikuta Toma Wallpapers plus Profile
Ikuta Toma Wallpaper 1280 x 1024

Ikuta Toma Wallpapers plus Profile
Ikuta Toma Wallpaper 800 x 600

Ikuta Toma Wallpapers plus Profile
Ikuta Toma Wallpaper 1024 x 768

Ikuta Toma Wallpapers plus Profile
Ikuta Toma Wallpaper 1024 x 768 #2

Ikuta Toma Wallpapers plus Profile
Ikuta Toma Pic

Ikuta Toma Wallpapers plus Profile
Ikuta Toma Photo
Name: 生田斗真
Name (romaji): Ikuta Toma
Nicknames: Tomasu, Toma-chan
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1984-Oct-07
Birthplace: Noboribetsu, Hokkaido, Japan
Height: 173cm
Weight: 58kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Johnny’s Entertainment
Attended Meiji University
The name “Tomasu” was his “trademark” when he hosted a show named Meitantei Tomasu in the Shounen Club program.
His family consists of a father, a mother named Hiromi, a younger brother named Ryuusei, and a dog named JAM-chan.
His father wanted to name him Ikuta Tamegorou, but his mother changed it to Toma because it was easier to say.

TV Shows
* Majo Saiban (Fuji TV, 2009)
* Voice as Ishimatsu Ryosuke (Fuji TV, 2009)
* Hanazakari no Kimitachi e SP as Nakatsu Shuichi (Fuji TV, 2008)
* Maou as Serizawa Naoto (TBS, 2008)
* Hachimitsu to Clover as Takemoto Yuta (Fuji TV, 2008)
* Hanazakari no Kimitachi e as Nakatsu Shuichi (Fuji TV, 2007)
* Hana Yori Dango 2 as Oribe Junpei (TBS, 2007, ep1)
* Akihabara@Deep as Box (TBS, 2006)
* Gekidan Engimono Otoko no Yume as Yamazaki (Fuji TV, 2006)
* Asuka e, Soshite Mada Minu Ko e as Sawamura Kazuya (Fuji TV, 2005)
* Dekabeya as Ochi Yukio (TV Asahi, 2005)
* Gekidan Engimono Nemureru Mori no Shitai as Eiji (Fuji TV, 2005)
* Engimono America as Hachida (Fuji TV, 2002)
* Hito ni Yasashiku as Yusuke (Fuji TV, 2002, ep5)
* Neverland as Seto Osamu (TBS, 2002)
* Love and Peace as Horiguchi Yohei (NTV, 1998)
* Agri (NHK, 1997)

Movies
* Ningen Shikkaku / No Longer Human (2010)

Awards
* 11th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Jan-Mar 08): Best Supporting Actor for Hachimitsu to Clover
* 54th Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Supporting Actor for Hanazakari no Kimitachi

source : http://asiacelebritygallery.blogspot.com/

About bungadesacantik

Cantik
This entry was posted in Ikuta Toma, Japan, Japan Celebrities. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s